The best events and experiences in Portland

See all events
"The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time"
"The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time"
Feb 29 - Apr 5 @ 12:00am Portland Center Stage at The Armory
Razor Clam Festival
Razor Clam Festival
Mar 21 - Mar 22 @ 10:00am Ocean Shores Convention Center & Beach
STG Presents: Ilana Glazer — Horny 4 Tha Polls
STG Presents: Ilana Glazer — Horny 4 Tha Polls
Mar 28 @ 7:30pm Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall
Korn, Breaking Benjamin, Bones
Korn, Breaking Benjamin, Bones
Feb 27 @ 7:00pm Moda Center
Bardo/Delicate Fish
Bardo/Delicate Fish
Feb 27 @ 7:30pm Shaking the Tree Theatre
Sarah McLachlan
Sarah McLachlan
Feb 27 @ 8:00pm Arlene Schnitzer Hall
Raphael Saadiq, Jamila Woods
Raphael Saadiq, Jamila Woods
Feb 27 @ 8:00pm Crystal Ballroom
Yacht Rock Revue
Yacht Rock Revue
Feb 27 @ 8:00pm Revolution Hall
American Nightmare, Ceremony
American Nightmare, Ceremony
Feb 28 @ 8:00pm Hawthorne Theatre
View more
Blackwater Holylight, Abronia, Night Swim
Blackwater Holylight, Abronia, Night Swim
Feb 28 @ 9:00pm Mississippi Studios
Maarquii, Amenta Abioto, Jame Doe, Doubleplusgood
Maarquii, Amenta Abioto, Jame Doe, Doubleplusgood
Feb 28 @ 9:00pm Kelly's Olympian
Been Ready
Been Ready
Feb 29 @ 6:00pm Alberta Abbey
Tessa Brinckman
Tessa Brinckman
Feb 29 @ 7:30pm Performance Works NW
Eyelids, Talkin’ to Johnny, Zebra Hun
Eyelids, Talkin’ to Johnny, Zebra Hun
Feb 29 @ 8:00pm Mississippi Studios
Thundercat, Georgia Anne Muldrow,
Thundercat, Georgia Anne Muldrow,
Feb 29 @ 9:00pm Portland Art Museum
Resonance Ensemble
Resonance Ensemble
Mar 1 @ 4:00pm Alberta Rose Theatre
Portland Timbers Home Opener
Portland Timbers Home Opener
Mar 1 @ 4:30pm Providence Park
Cake
Cake
Mar 1 @ 8:00pm Aladdin Theater
Cones, Reptaliens
Cones, Reptaliens
Mar 1 @ 8:00pm Polaris Hall
Uniform, the Body
Uniform, the Body
Mar 1 @ 9:00pm Doug Fir Lounge
Best Coast, Mannequin Pussy
Best Coast, Mannequin Pussy
Mar 2 @ 8:30pm Wonder Ballroom
Ural Thomas & the Pain
Ural Thomas & the Pain
Mar 2 @ 9:00pm The Goodfoot
Refused, Metz, Youth Code
Refused, Metz, Youth Code
Mar 3 @ 8:00pm Roseland Theater
The Bachelor Live
The Bachelor Live
Mar 3 @ 8:00pm Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall
Plastic Weather, Seance Crasher, Internet Beef
Plastic Weather, Seance Crasher, Internet Beef
Mar 5 @ 8:00pm Holocene
Shopping, Atomatic, Mope Grooves
Shopping, Atomatic, Mope Grooves
Mar 5 @ 9:00pm Mississippi Studios
Anamanaguchi, Skylar Spence, Girlfriends
Anamanaguchi, Skylar Spence, Girlfriends
Mar 5 @ 9:00pm Hawthorne Theatre
Marc E. Bassy, Gianni & Kyle
Marc E. Bassy, Gianni & Kyle
Mar 6 @ 8:00pm Crystal Ballroom
Keane, Saint Sister
Keane, Saint Sister
Mar 6 @ 8:00pm Roseland Theater
Ásgeir, Khushi
Ásgeir, Khushi
Mar 7 @ 9:00pm Wonder Ballroom
Eric Nam, Frenship
Eric Nam, Frenship
Mar 7 @ 9:00pm Wonder Ballroom
E-40, Too $hort, Mack 10
E-40, Too $hort, Mack 10
Mar 8 @ 8:00pm Holocene
Fennesz, Britton Powell, Visible Cloaks
Fennesz, Britton Powell, Visible Cloaks
Mar 10 @ 8:00pm Holocene

Collections and Categories

Music

Music

Food & Drink

Food & Drink

Theater, Comedy, & Dance

Theater, Comedy, & Dance

Books

Books